bUSSELTON STUDENT AWARDS

Busselton Student Awards

Many of our students have achieved an array of awards.

2020

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Rosemary Spelman

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Ella Grocock

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Ella Foy

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Sienna Gledhill

CSTD Public Examinations Betty Tilly Award - Jazzie Atkinson

Senior Gymnast of the Year - Isla Cutbush

Junior Gymnast of the Year - Mia Northover

Male Artistic Gymnastics Coaches Award - Murray Baxter

Level 2 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Club Champion - Lily Fisher

Level 3 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Club Champion - Olivia Breheny

Level 5 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Club Champion - Isla Cutbush

Level 6 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Club Champion - Chloe Drowse

Recreational Gymnastics Most Improved - Penelope Uren

Recreational Gymnastics Most Improved - Kendra Thompson


2019

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Imogen Russell

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Paige Leslie

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Shyla James

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Mia Campbell

Senior Overall Most Improved Gymnastics Scholarship - Theo Hoyes

Junior Overall Most Improved Gymnastics Scholarship - Lily Rush

Level 1 Male Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Archer Hoyes

Level 2 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Mikayla Gibson

Level 3 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Isla Cutbush

Level 4 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Poppy Fowler

Level 5 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Taya Johnson

Recreational Gymnastics Most Improved - Zelika Swan

Trampolining and Tumbling Most Improved - Stella Copeta

PDC Junior Runner Up Champion - Sophie Heathcote

PDC Teen Champion - Joshua Donovan


2018

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Chloe Neal

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Ruby Erhard

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Sophie Heathcote

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Bella Wylie

CSTD Public Examinations Betty Tilly Award - Siena Howson

Senior Overall Most Improved Gymnastics Scholarship - Taya Johnson

Junior Overall Most Improved Gymnastics Scholarship - Poppy Fowler

Level 3 Male Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Theo Hoyes

Level 2 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Sophie McDonald and Lily Rush 

Level 3 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Lily-Mae Philips, Melissa Mailes and Isla Cutbush

Level 4 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Grace Chandler

Level 5 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - Keeley Foster and Morgan Linfoot

Recreational Gymnastics Most Improved - 

Trampolining and Tumbling Most Improved - Emily Foy

ETS Teen Champion - Joshua Donovan


2017

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Elijah Tilbee

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Mckayla Charsley

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Eliza Fuller

Performer Of The Night - Bella Wylie

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Lauren Strange

CSTD Public Examinations Betty Tilly Award - Madison Rice

Level 1 Male Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - 

Level 2 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - 

Level 3 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - 

Level 4 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - 

Level 5 Womens Artistic Gymnastics Most Improved - 

Recreational Gymnastics Most Improved - 

Trampolining and Tumbling Most Improved - Sophie Heathcote


2016

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Grace Richmond

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Siena Howson

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Kiera Smith

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Joshua Donovan

WA Performing Arts Award Most Promising Intermediate Dancer - Joshua Donovan


2015

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Taylah Kent

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Kyia Allan & Chantelle Sutherland

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Mackenzie Tate-Pearse

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Ella Young

WA Performing Arts Award Most Promising Senior Dancer - Amelia Hutchins

WA Performing Arts Award Most Promising Junior Dancer - Joshua Donovan


2014

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Alice McAuliffe

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Joshua Donovan

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Jazzie Atkinson

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Annika Rabaud

WA Performing Arts Eisteddfod Most Promising Senior Dancer - Jessica Newell


2013

Senior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Emily Magistro

Teen Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Grace Richmond

Junior Most Improved Dance Scholarship - Madison Rice

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Casey Triplett


2012

WA Performing Arts Eisteddfod Most Promising Intermediate Dancer - Carla Best

CSTD Examiners Dance Award - Harmony Sutherland


2011

WA Performing Arts Eisteddfod Triple Threat Award - Harmony Sutherland




No entries found.

FIND US

Studio Location
13/A Cook Street, Busselton LIA

2 Armitage Street, Bunbury


CONTACT

Correspondence: 
13/A Cook Street Busselton,
6280 WA     

2 Armitage Street Bunbury WA 6230

Studio Phone: 08 9751 5599
Studio Email: Send Message

Office Open
Mon to Thurs 1.30 pm  - 6.30 pm
Saturdays 9 am to 12 noon.