BUSSELTON

Timetable 2021

Guidelines for Enrolments

ALL COMPETITION CLASSES IN JAZZ must undertake a Jazz Exam. 


LEVEL 2-4 ACROBATICS must participate in a Jazz Class.


2021 AGE GROUPS  (Age as of 30th June)
- Mini/READY SET DANCE Level 1 = 2 - 4 yrs                                                             - Tiny/READY SET DANCE Level 2 = 4 - 5 yrs
- Little Sparks = 6 - 8 yrs                                                                                               - Juniors = 8 - 10 yrs
- Pre Teens = 11 - 12 yrs                                                                                               - Teens = 13 - 14 yrs
- Sub Seniors = 15 - 16 yrs                                                                                           - Seniors = 16+ yrs




Monday

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
4.00 - 4.45pmFoundation Contemporary Exam 
4.45 - 5.30pmGrade 6 + 9 Tap Exam4.30 - 5.30pmLevel 1 Acrobatics
5.30 - 6.15pmSub Senior/Senior Tap5.30 - 6.30pmLevel 2 Acrobatics 
6.15 - 7.15pm Grade 6 Modern Jazz Exam 6.30 - 7.15pmGrade 5 Jazz Exam
7.15 - 8.30pm Senior Jazz Competitive 7.15 - 8.30pmSub Senior Jazz Competitive
8.30 - 9.15pmHeels / Burlesque (16+ /Adults) 8.30 - 9.15pmGrade 9 Modern Jazz Exam


Tuesday

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2


9.45-10.15am     Mini Tutu's (2-4 yrs)

 
10.20 - 11.20amREADY SET DANCE Level 1




3.45 - 4.30pmPre-Teen Tap (Grade 2 & 3 Tap Exam)3.45 - 4.30pmLyrical Class Recreational
4.30 - 5.30pm Jazz Class Recreational 4.30 - 5.45pmPre Teen Jazz Competitive
5.30- 6.15pm Teen Tap (Grade 4 & 5 Tap Exam)5.45 - 6.30pmGrade 2 Modern Jazz Exam
6.15 - 7.30pmTeen Jazz Competitive6.30 - 7.15pmGrade 1 Modern Jazz Exam
7.30 - 8.15pmGrade 4 Modern Jazz Exam7.30 - 8.15pmGrade 3 Modern Jazz Exam 


Wednesday

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
3.45 - 4.30pmLittle Gangsta's/Junior Hip Hop 3.45 - 4.45pmREADY SET DANCE Level 2
4.30 - 5.45pm Level 3 Acrobatics4.45 - 5.30pmLil Sparks Ballet 6-8 Years (Primary Exam)
5.45 - 7.00pm Level 4 Acrobatics 5.30 - 615pmJunior Ballet (Grade 1 Exam)
7.00 - 7.30pmLevel 3/4 Acrobatics (Routine) 6.15 - 7.00pmPre Teen/Teen Hip Hop
7.30 - 8.30pmSub Senior/Senior Hip Hop


Thursday

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
10.00 - 3.00pmCertificate IV in DANCE (CUA40113)





3.45 - 4.45pm Pre Teen Ballet4.00 - 5.00pmTeen Ballet
4.45 - 5.45pmPre Teen Lyrical  5.00 - 5.45pm
Pre Pointe & Floor Barre
5.45 - 6.45pm
Teen Lyrical5.45 - 6.30pmPointe (Beg/Int)
6.45 - 7.45pmSenior Lyrical 6.45 - 7.45pmSub Senior Ballet 
7.45 - 8.45pmSub Senior Lyrical7.45 - 8.45pmSenior Ballet


Friday

Time Studio 1
8:45 - 5:30pmCertificate III & IV in DANCE (CUA30113 & CUA40113)
12.30 - 5.30pmCertificate II in DANCE (CUA20113)
1.30 - 5.30pm Accelerated Training Program (ATP)
2.30 - 5.30pmCertificate I in DANCE (CUA10113)


Saturday

Time Studio 1 Time Studio 2
8.30 - 9.00amGrade 1 Tap Exam

9.00 - 9.45amPre Modern Jazz Exam9.00 - 10.00amREADY SET DANCE Level 1
9.45 - 10.30am Junior Tap10.00 - 10.30amMini/Tiny Tutu's
10.30 - 11.30amJunior Jazz Competitive 10.30 - 11.30am
READY SET DANCE Level 2
11.30 - 12.30pm
Level 1 Acrobatics11.30 - 12.30pmTiny Tumblers
6.45 - 7.45pmTumbling/Tricks and Skills (Level 2 Acro +)12.30 - 1.45pmLil Sparks Jazz & Tap (6-8 yrs)

FIND US

Studio Location
13/A Cook Street, Busselton LIA

2 Armitage Street, Bunbury


CONTACT

Correspondence: 
13/A Cook Street Busselton,
6280 WA     

2 Armitage Street Bunbury WA 6230

Studio Phone: 08 9751 5599
Studio Email: Send Message

Office Open
Mon to Thurs 1.30 pm  - 6.30 pm
Saturdays 9 am to 12 noon.